TRAINING

The Big Muddy Dance Company, Trainee (2019-2020)

  • Brian Enos, Dustin Crumbaugh

American Dance Festival SDI (Summer 2019)

  • Countertechnique: Charles Slender-White, Rosanna Tavarez

  • Partnering: Paul Matteson

  • Mixed Makers (Choreography Workshops): Kyle Marshall, AXIS, Ni'ja Whitson, Netta Yerushalmy, Johnnie Cruise-Mercer

Nashville Ballet, Trainee (2018-2019)

  • Ballet: Krissy Dodge, Kathryn Crews-Linsley, Nicole Koenig, Denise Eason, Kate Kastelnik, Tracy Julias

  • Contemporary: Erin Kouwe, Shabaz Ujima

Washington University in St. Louis, Dance Major (Class of 2018)

  • Ballet: Christine Knoblauch O’Neal, Antonio Douthit-Boyd, Jennifer Medina

  • Modern: Kirven Douthit-Boyd (Horton), Cecil Slaughter (Horton), David Marchant

  • Improvisation: David Marchant

  • Acting: Andrea Urice

 

University of Roehampton, London (Spring 2017)

  • Ballet: Matthew Paluch

  • Modern: Hanna Gillgren (Release)

Nashville Ballet (Summer 2015)

  • Nicole Koenig, Jon Upleger, Krissy Dodge, Tim Yeager, Allison Zamorski

 

Orlando Ballet (Summer 2013)

  • Olivier Munoz, Joseph Gatti, Adiarys Almeida, Robert Hill, Fiona Fairrie, Olivier Pardina, Franklin Gamero, Iliana Lopez

De la Dance Center (2007-2014)

  • Ballet: Meridith Benson, Mario de la Nuez, Amy Harold

  • Modern: Ka-Ron Brown Lehman

PERFORMANCE EXPERIENCE

  • Nashville's Nutcracker (Paul Vasterling, 2018, Nashville Ballet)

  • Fandango (Antony Tudor, restaged by Amanda McKerrow and John Gardner, 2014, Washington University)

  • Coppelia (Marius Petipa, restaged by Meridith Benson and Mario de la Nuez, 2014, de la Dance Center)

  • Cinderella (Meridith Benson and Mario de la Nuez, 2013, de la Dance Center)

  • The Nutcracker (Meridith Benson and Mario de la Nuez, 2007-2014, de la Dance Center)​

Classical
Other
  • The locked room (Chien-Kuei Chang, 2019, American Dance Festival International Choreographer's Residency)

  • Moment (Erin Kouwe, 2018, Nashville Ballet)

  • cubular (Emily Haussler and Emily Duggins, 2018, Washington University)

  • As we are, with love (Emily Duggins, 2018, St. Louis Dance Festival)

  • Run (Lindsay Hawkins, 2018, Washington University)

  • Reflections (Cecil Slaughter, 2018, Washington University)

  • Relative/Overdrive (Cecil Slaughter, 2018, Washington University)

  • Caravan (Cecil Slaughter, 2018, Washington University)

  • Refuge (David Marchant, 2018, American College Dance Association)

  • Endless Forest Nutcracker (Jennifer Medina, 2017, Common Thread Contemporary)

  • Land of a Thousand Dances (Raja Feather Kelly, 2017, Washington University)

  • Tones (Ting-Ting Chang, 2017, Washington University)

  • Torke (Christine Knoblauch O’Neal, 2017, Washington University)

  • Two, and Only Two (Christine Knoblauch O’Neal, 2016, Washington University)

  • My Soul Remainer (Jock Soto, 2016, Washington University)

  • Forgetting and Being Forgotten (Emily Haussler, 2016, Washington University)

  • I Remember it Well… (David and Holly Marchant, 2015, Washington University)

  • Veritas (Jennifer Medina, 2015, Washington University, American College Dance Association)

  • Into the Light (Christine Knoblauch O’Neal, 2015, Washington University)

  • Shattered Self (Emily Haussler, 2015, Washington University)

  • Strangely Unfamiliar (Mary Jean Cowell, 2014, Washington University)

  • Lugeo (Christine Knoblauch O’Neal, 2014, Washington University)

  • Vices (Alexandra Brannon, 2014, Dance Cincinnati)

CHOREOGRAPHY
  • ...and there are never endings (2019, American Dance Festival)

  • fine lines between (2019, Z. Alexander Looby Theater, Nashville)

    • In Passing​ (2018)

    • Morning Coffee

    • 'Round Twilight

    • Disconnections

  • cubular (2018, Washington University Student Dance Showcase)

  • Out Tonight (2018, Washington University Student Dance Showcase)

  • In Passing (2018, Washington University Dance Collective)

  • Forgetting and Being Forgotten (2016, Washington University Young Choreographer's Showcase)

  • Shattered Self  (2015, Washington University Student Dance Showcase)

MASTER CLASSES
  • Raja Feather Kelly (October 2017)

  • Ting-Ting Chang (October 2017)

  • Judith Jamison (November 2016)

  • Jock Soto (October 2016)

  • The Big Muddy (November 2015)

  • Doug Varone (Spring 2015)

  • Amanda McKerrow (October 2014)

  • John Gardner (October 2014)

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE
  • Directing Choreographer for fine lines between, 2019

  • Common Thread Contemporary Ballet: Apprentice, Fall 2017

  • The Slaughter Project/Washington University Dance Collective: Company Member 2016-2018

AWARDS AND RECOGNITION
  • Harrison D. Stalker Award (2018, Washington University)

  • Ian D. Cramer Prize for Dance (2016, Washington University)